Privacy Policy
Updated: December 2, 2022

Thank you for visiting this website, which is owned and operated 495 Productions Holdings LLC and 495 Productions Services LLC (“we” or “us”) and the provisions contained herein include any and all of our trustees, officers, directors, shareholders, employees, attorneys and agents (current and past) and any affiliates, individually and collectively, and any related individuals or entities. To better protect your privacy, we provide this notice explaining our online information policy and the choices you can make about the collection and use of the personally identifiable information you submit through our website and mobile application and any other media or format we may create in the future (collectively the “Site” or “Site”). This Privacy Policy describes:

  • The types of information we may collect or that you may provide when you download, install, access, or use the Site; and
  • Our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect on this Site and in email, text, and other electronic communications sent through, or in connection with this Site.
This Privacy Policy DOES NOT apply to information that:

  • We collect offline or on any other apps or website, including website you may access through this Site.
  • You provide to or is collected by any third party.

Our website and apps, and these other third parties may have their own privacy policies, which we encourage you to read before providing information on or through them.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, do not download, register with, or use this Site. By downloading, registering with, or using this Site, or by clicking to accept or agree when this option is made available to you, you agree to this Privacy Policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of this Site after we revise this policy means you accept those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates. The most recent date on which this Privacy Policy was updated can be found at the top of the page.

For certain offerings that can be accessed through the Site, there may be additional notices about information practices and choices. Please read those additional privacy disclosures to understand how they apply to you.

Use of the Site is subject to our Terms of Use. If a provision of the Terms of Use conflicts or is otherwise inconsistent with a provision of this Privacy Policy, then the Privacy Policy will prevail to the extent the conflict or inconsistency is related to privacy issues. As to all other issues, the provisions of the Terms of Use will prevail.

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Registration and account information. While using our Site, we may ask you to create an account or register for an application by providing us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you, as well as to administer your account. The types of personally identifiable information that you provide as part of your account may include: name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, social media handles, credit card and billing information, information about your interest in and use of various content, products, programs, and services, and other information that you provide to us.

Information about others/inviting friends. While using the Site, you may have the ability to submit information about other people. For example, you might submit a person’s name and e-mail address to share content or recommendations, or invite your friends to join our services and to connect with you through social media features. The types of personally identifiable information that may be collected about other people as part of this process include recipient’s name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, and information about the recipient’s interest in and use of various content, products, programs, and services.

Information from other sources. We may, on occasion, combine information we receive online with outside records and use such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy, such as to enhance our ability to market to you products or services that may be of interest to you.

Social media. You can also engage with our content and other offerings on or through third-party social media Site, plug-ins and applications, such as those offered by Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, and others. You may also choose to link your account with us to third party social media Site. When you link your account or engage with our content on or through third party social media Site, services, plug-ins, or applications, you may allow us to have ongoing access to certain information from your social media account (e.g., name, e-mail address, profile photo, gender, birthday, location, your list of friends and their contact information, people you follow and/or who follow you, the posts or the ‘likes’ you make). We may also receive nonpersonally identifiable information (e.g., content viewed and information about advertisements within the content you have been shown or may have clicked on, etc.) from your interaction with our content.

When you provide information to the Site from your social media account(s), it can help enable us to do things like (i) give you exclusive content, (ii) personalize your online experience with us within and outside our Site, and (iii) contact you through the social media Site or directly with the latest news, special offerings, and the like. By providing such information, you consent to the use of the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

If you post information or content, such as by posting photos, commenting on a blog, or participating in online forums or communities through our Site, or when you interact with our Site through social media Site, plug-ins, or other applications, depending on your privacy settings, this information may become public on the Internet. Therefore, we cannot prevent further use of this information. You can control what data you share through privacy settings available on some social media Site. For more information about how you can customize your privacy settings and how third-party social media Site handle your personally identifiable information, please refer to their privacy help guides, privacy policies and terms of use.

Information collection from mobile devices. If you access our Site on your mobile telephone or other mobile device, we also may collect your unique device identifier and mobile device IP address (e.g. MAC address), as well as information about your device’s operating system, mobile carrier, and mobile Internet browsers, your precise location information, and other information described in this Policy.

Providing requested information. In some cases, only persons who provide us with the requested personally identifiable information will be able to access our services, or otherwise participate in the Site’s activities and offerings.

Technical and usage information. We also collect certain non-personally identifiable information when you use our Site such as the type of browser you are using (e.g., Firefox, Internet Explorer), the type of operating system you are using (e.g., Windows, Mac OS, iOS, and Android), the domain name of your Internet service provider or mobile carrier, IP address, and certain usage information.

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION

Providing services. We use the information we collect about you to fulfill your requests to participate in our productions and related services, to respond to your inquiries about our offerings, to provide, personalize, and improve our offerings and to offer you other opportunities or services from us and our affiliates, business partners, and selected third parties that we believe may be of interest to you.

Communicating with you. We use information about you to communicate with you, such as to notify when we make changes to our user agreements, to fulfill a request by you for any online information, to confirm casting opportunities and other information you have requested through our Site, or to contact you about your account with us. You may also choose to receive push notifications from us on your mobile device.

Use of mobile device data. When you access our Site on a mobile device, we may use the information collected for any of the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy. For example, we use information collected on mobile devices to enable you to do things like (i) watch trailers and video clips, (ii) get entertainment news and updates, (iii) get information about comics, movies, and TV shows, (iv) to locate and access personalized information or functionality based on your location (e.g., find comic stores or show times for theaters near you, tag photographs, or check in to a certain venue), (v) buy movie tickets, (vi) play games, (vii) follow blogs, and (viii) read critic and user reviews . We may also use this information to offer you opportunities and services we believe may be of interest to you and otherwise tailor your experience.

Use of non-personally identifiable information. We use aggregate information about our users and non-personally identifiable information that we collect to improve the design, functionality, and content of our Site and to enable us to personalize your experience with our Site and offerings. We use this information to (i) provide, maintain, personalize, protect, improve, and develop our programs and services and to operate our business, (ii) to analyze usage and performance of our Site, and (iii) for us and our affiliates, business partners, and selected third parties to offer you opportunities or services.

INFORMATION SHARING AND DISCLOSURE

Legal and law enforcement purposes. We may disclose personally identifiable information in response to legal process, for example in response to a court order or a subpoena, or in response to a law enforcement agency’s request. We also may disclose such information to third parties in connection with fraud-scoring, detection, and prevention activities or where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our terms of use and other policies, such as this Privacy Policy, to protect our rights and the rights of others, and as otherwise required by law.

Change of control. In addition, we may transfer information about you in the event of a business transaction, such as if we or one of our business units or our relevant assets are acquired by, sold to, or merged with another company.

Service providers. Our agents and contractors may have access to personally identifiable information to help carry out the services they are performing for us.

Affiliates and other third parties. We may disclose personally identifiable information about you to companies whose practices are not covered by this Privacy Policy. For example, we may share such information we collect with our affiliates to provide, improve, and communicate with you about their own products and services. If we share personally identifiable information with our affiliates for their own marketing purposes, we will provide you with an opportunity to opt out or block such uses.

We may also share such information with business partners and third parties (e.g., other marketers, magazine publishers, retailers, participatory databases, and non-profit organizations) that want to market products or services to you. If we share personally identifiable information with such unaffiliated third parties for their own marketing purposes, we will provide you with an opportunity to opt out or block such uses.

Linked Site. Our Site may contain links to other Site whose information practices may be different from ours. Visitors should consult the other Site’ privacy policies before submitting any information, as we have no control over information that is submitted to, or collected by, these third parties.

Sponsors and co-promotions. We sometimes may offer content or programs (e.g., contests, sweepstakes, promotions, games, applications, or social network integrations) that are sponsored by or co-branded with identified third parties. By virtue of these relationships, those third parties may obtain personally identifiable information that visitors voluntarily submit to participate in the activity. We have no control over these third parties’ use of this information. The Site will notify you at the time of requesting personally identifiable information if these third parties will obtain such information.

Servers. Our Site may allow reputable third parties to provide us with data collection, reporting, response measurement, and Site analytics, and assist with delivery of relevant information about casting opportunities. These third parties may view, edit, or set their own cookies. The use of these technologies by these third parties is subject to their own privacy policies and is not covered by this Privacy Policy. They may also obtain information about other applications that you have downloaded to your mobile device, the mobile website and/or applications you visit, and other information about you or your device to help analyze and serve anonymous targeted advertising on the Site and elsewhere. For more information about third party ad servers at our Site and your ability to opt-out of targeted advertising from such third parties, please visit the Network Advertising Initiative (see https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1) and/or the Self-Regulatory Program for Online Behavioral Advertising (see https://www.iab.com/news/self-regulatory-program-for-online-behavioral-advertising/). Please note that opting out through these programs will stop certain targeted advertising but will still allow the collection of usage data for some purposes, including research, analytics, and internal operations.

EU RESIDENTS – YOUR EU PRIVACY RIGHTS

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (the EU member states plus Iceland, Norway and Lichtenstein), Switzerland or the United Kingdom, you have certain rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (the “GDPR”) and national laws, including the right to lodge a complaint with the data protection supervisory authority of your country, if you believe we have breached your data protection rights and we have not adequately addressed your concerns.

We will not transfer Personal Information that is subject to the GDPR to any country that has not been deemed by the European Commission to provide adequate protection for personal data unless those transfers are subject to appropriate safeguards recognized by the European Commission.

If you wish to receive your Personal Information from us, we will provide such information to you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and you have the right to transmit such Personal Information to another controller without hindrance from us (data portability).

COOKIES AND OTHER TECHNICAL INFORMATION

Cookies and Web beacons. We, and our affiliates, third party service providers, and our business partners may send “cookies” to your device or use similar technologies to enhance your online experience at our Site. “Cookies” are files that can identify you as a unique customer and store your personal preferences as well as technical information (including click through and click stream data). Cookies manage and measure the performance of advertisements displayed on or delivered by or through us and/or other networks or Site. Cookies can either be persistent (i.e., they remain on your computer until you delete them) or temporary (i.e., they last only until you close your browser)

Adobe’s Flash player and similar applications use locally stored objects (sometimes referred to as “Flash cookies”) to remember settings, preferences, and usage similar to browser cookies. Flash cookies are not managed through your web browser, but you can access your Flash management tools from Adobe’s website.

We may also use “Web beacons” that monitor your use of our Site. Web beacons (or Web bugs) are small strings of code that provide a method for delivering a graphic image on a Web page for the purpose of transferring data, such as the IP (Internet Protocol) address of the device that downloaded the page on which the Web beacon appears, the URL (Uniform Resource Locator) of the page on which the Web beacon appears, the time the page containing the Web beacon was viewed, the type(s) of browser(s) that fetched the Web beacon and the identification number of any cookie on the device previously placed by that server.

When corresponding with you via HTML capable email, Web beacons let us know whether you received and opened our email.

On their own, cookies or Web beacons do not contain or reveal any personally identifiable information. However, if you choose to furnish personally identifiable information, this information can be linked to the data stored in the cookies/Web beacons.

Managing cookies and Web beacons and Do Not Track. By accepting this Privacy Policy, you specifically agree to our use of cookies and Web beacons as described herein. You may adjust your browser to reject cookies from us or from any other website. Additionally, by setting your Web browser to display HTML emails as text only, you may be able to prevent the use of some Web beacons. Please consult the “Help” section of your browser for more information. However, certain areas of our Site can only be accessed in conjunction with cookies or similar devices and you should be aware that disabling cookies or similar devices might prevent you from accessing some of our content or Site features. We do not currently take actions to respond to Do Not Track signals because a uniform technological standard has not yet been developed. We continue to review new technologies and may adopt a standard once one is created.

OUR COMMITMENT TO SECURITY

We have put in place reasonable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures designed to safeguard the information we collect through the Site. However, we cannot assure you the personally identifiable information that we collect will never be used or disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

HOW YOU CAN ACCESS OR CORRECT INFORMATION

To access the personally identifiable information that our Site has collected about you online from the pages on which this Privacy Policy is posted, to correct factual errors in such information, or to update your interests, preferences, or other portions of your user profile, please log into your account if you have created one with us or send an email to: [email protected]

To help protect your privacy and security, we will take reasonable steps to help verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION REGARDING CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

To use the Site, you must be at least 13 years of age. If you are under 13-years-old, you may not use the Site. If you are between the ages of 13 through 17 years, you may use the Site only under the supervision and with the written consent of your parent or legal guardian.

We do not share children’s information with outside third parties not bound by this Privacy Policy for their own marketing purposes. If you would like to review any personally identifiable information that we have collected online from your child, have this information deleted from our active servers, and/or request that there be no further collection or use of your child’s information or if you have questions about these information practices, you may contact us at: [email protected]

INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER

As we operate internationally, and many of our computer systems are currently based in the United States, your personally identifiable information will be processed by us in the U.S. where data protection and privacy regulations may not offer the same level of protection as in other parts of the world, such as the European Economic Area, Switzerland, or the United Kingdom. If you create a user account with our Site as a visitor from outside the United States, you consent to the collection and/or processing in the United States of your personally identifiable information, which includes the use of cookies as described above.

NOTIFICATION REGARDING UPDATES

From time to time, we may update this Privacy Policy. We will notify you about material changes in the way we treat personally identifiable information by placing a notice on our Site or by sending you an email message. We encourage you to periodically check back and review this policy so that you always will know our current privacy practices.

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or its implementation you may contact us at: [email protected]

Privacy Policy for California Residents

Effective Date: December 2, 2022
Last Updated on: December 2, 2022
This Privacy Policy for California Residents supplements the information contained in the Privacy Policy for 495 Productions Holdings LLC and 495 Production Services LLC (collectively “we” or “us”) Privacy Policy – 495 Productions and applies solely to all visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California (“consumers” or “you”). We adopt this notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this Policy.

Information We Collect

Our website (the “Site”) collects information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer, household, or device (“personal information”). Personal information does not include:

  • Publicly available information from government records.
  • Deidentified or aggregated consumer information
  • Information excluded from the CCPA’s scope, like:
    • health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA), clinical trial data, or other qualifying research data;
    • personal information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws, including the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FCRA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) or California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver’s Privacy Protection Act of 1994.

Our Site has collected the following categories of personal information from consumers within the last twelve (12) months :

Catalog Examples Collected
A. Identifiers. A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, Social Security number, driver’s license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers. [YES]
B. Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)). A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver’s license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information.
Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories.
[YES]
C. Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law. Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information). [YES]
D. Commercial information. Records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies. [NO]
E. Biometric information. Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, faceprints, and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data. [NO]
F. Internet or other similar network activity. Browsing history, search history, information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement. [NO]
G. Geolocation data. Physical location or movements. [NO]
H. Sensory data. Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information. [NO]
I. Professional or employment-related information. Current or past job history or performance evaluations. [NO]
J. Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)). Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records. [NO]
K. Inferences drawn from other personal information. Profile reflecting a person’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes. [NO]

 

Our Site obtains the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources:

  • Directly from you. For example, from forms you complete or services you seek.
  • Indirectly from you. For example, from observing your actions on our Sites.

Use of Personal Information

We may use, sell, or disclose the personal information we collect for one or more of the following purposes:

  • To fulfill or meet the reason(s) you provided the information. For example, if you share your name and contact information to ask a question about our productions and services, we will use that personal information to respond to your inquiry. We will also use that information to process your payment and facilitate delivery. We may also save your information to facilitate new services.
  • To provide support, personalize and develop our site’s productions and services.
  • To create, maintain, customize, and secure your account with us.
  • To process your requests, transactions, and payments and prevent transactional fraud.
  • To provide you with support and to respond to your inquiries, including to investigate and address your concerns and monitor and improve our responses.
  • To personalize your Site experience and to deliver content and service offerings relevant to your interests, including targeted offers and ads through our Site, third-party sites, and via email or text message (with your consent, where required by law).
  • To help maintain the safety, security, and integrity of our Sites, productions and services, databases and other technology assets, and business.
  • For testing, research, analysis, and product development, including to develop and improve our Site, productions, and services.
  • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.
  • As described to you when collecting your personal information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA.
  • To evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by us about our Site is among the assets transferred.

We will not collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information we collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes without providing you notice.

Sharing Personal Information

We may share your personal information by disclosing it to a third party for a business purpose. We only make these business purpose disclosures under written contracts that describe the purposes, require the recipient to keep the personal information confidential, and prohibit using the disclosed information for any purpose except performing the contract. In the preceding twelve (12) months, Company has disclosed personal information for a business purpose to the categories of third parties indicated in the chart below.

We do not sell your personal information to third parties.

Catalog Examples Processed under this Agreement
A. Identifiers. [None/[THIRD-PARTY CATEGORIES]] None None
B: California Customer Records personal information categories. [None/[THIRD-PARTY CATEGORIES]] None None
C: Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law [None/[THIRD-PARTY CATEGORIES]] None None
D. Commercial information. [None/[THIRD-PARTY CATEGORIES]] None None
E. Biometric information. [None/[THIRD-PARTY CATEGORIES]] None None
F. Internet or other similar network activity. [None/[THIRD-PARTY CATEGORIES]] None None
G. Geolocation data. [None/[THIRD-PARTY CATEGORIES]] None None
H. Sensory data. [None/[THIRD-PARTY CATEGORIES]] None None
I. Professional or employment-related information. [None/[THIRD-PARTY CATEGORIES]] None None
J. Non-public education information [None/[THIRD-PARTY CATEGORIES]] None None
K. Inferences drawn from other personal information. [None/[THIRD-PARTY CATEGORIES]] None None

 

Reselling Personal Information
We do not sell your personal information to third parties.

Your Rights and Choices

The CCPA provides consumers (California residents) with specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights.

Right to Know and Data Portability
You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months (the “right to know”). Once we receive your request and confirm your identity (see Exercising Your Rights to Know or Delete), we will disclose to you:

  • The categories of personal information we collected about you.
  • The categories of sources for the personal information we collected about you.
  • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that personal information.
  • The categories of third parties with whom we share that personal information.
  • If we sold or disclosed your personal information for a business purpose, two separate lists disclosing:
  • sales, identifying the personal information categories that each category of recipient purchased; and
  • disclosures for a business purpose, identifying the personal information categories that each category of recipient obtained.
  • The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you (also called a data portability request).

Right to Delete
You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions (the “right to delete”). Once we receive your request and confirm your identity (see Exercising Your Rights to Know or Delete), we will review your request to see if an exception allowing us to retain the information applies. We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our service provider(s) to:

  1. Complete the transaction for which we collected the personal information, provide a good or service that you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, or otherwise perform our contract with you.
  2. Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
  3. Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
  4. Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law.
  5. Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 et. seq.).
  6. Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the information’s deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research’s achievement, if you previously provided informed consent.
  7. Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us.
  8. Comply with a legal obligation.
  9. Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

We will delete or deidentify personal information not subject to one of these exceptions from our records and will direct our service providers to take similar action.

Exercising Your Rights to Know or Delete
To exercise your rights to know or delete described above, please submit a request by either:

Only you, or someone legally authorized to act on your behalf, may make a request to know or delete related to your personal information.

You may also make a request to know or delete on behalf of your child by submitting a request as described above.

You may only submit a request to know twice within a 12-month period. Your request to know or delete must:

  • Provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative, and
  • Describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it.

We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to you.

You do not need to create an account with us to submit a request to know or delete. We will only use personal information provided in the request to verify the requestor’s identity or authority to make it.

Response Timing and Format
We will confirm receipt of your request within ten (10) business days. If you do not receive confirmation within the 10-day timeframe, please contact us at: [email protected]

We endeavor to substantively respond to a verifiable consumer request within forty-five (45) days of its receipt. If we require more time (up to another 45 days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing.

If you have an account with us, we will deliver our written response to that account. If you do not have an account with us, we will deliver our written response by mail or electronically, at your option.

Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding our receipt of your request. The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable. For data portability requests, we will select a format to provide your personal information that is readily useable and should allow you to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.

We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request.

Non-Discrimination

We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not:

  • Deny you goods or services.
  • Charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties.
  • Provide you a different level or quality of goods or services.
  • Suggest that you may receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

However, we may offer you certain financial incentives permitted by the CCPA that can result in different prices, rates, or quality levels. Any CCPA-permitted financial incentive we offer will reasonably relate to your personal information’s value and contain written terms that describe the program’s material aspects. Participation in a financial incentive program requires your prior opt-in consent, which you may revoke at any time.

Shine the Light

California’s “Shine the Light” law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83) permits users of our Sites that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to: [email protected] or write us at: 4222 West Burbank Blvd. Burbank CA 91502.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at our discretion and at any time. When we make changes to this privacy policy, we will post the updated notice on the Sites and update the notice’s effective date. Your continued use of our Sites following the posting of changes constitutes your acceptance of such changes.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments about this notice, the ways in which we collect and use your information described here and in the Privacy Policy, your choices and rights regarding such use, or wish to exercise your rights under California law, please do not hesitate to contact us at:

Email: [email protected]
Postal Address: 4222 West Burbank Blvd. Burbank CA 91505

Attn: Kirk Anderson / Production

If you need to access this Policy in an alternative format due to having a disability, please contact: [email protected]